BGSESGI Hyderabad — Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society's Group of Institutions: Admission 2026-27, B.Tech TS EAMCET Cutoff, Fees, Placement and Career Scope

✅ Written by: Wing Educations Telangana Engineering Colleges Research Team | ✅ Source: AICTE aicte-india.org, JNTU Hyderabad jntuh.ac.in, TSCHE tsche.ac.in, PCI pci.nic.in | ✅ Updated: June 2026 | ✅ Verified For: BGSESGI Hyderabad — Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions — Admission 2026-27, TS EAMCET Cutoff, Fees, JNTU Hyderabad Affiliation, Placement and Career Scope

BGSESGI Hyderabad — Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions: Admission 2026-27, B.Tech TS EAMCET Cutoff, Fees, Placement and Career Scope

🎓 Official Authority Note: BGSESGI (Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions) Hyderabad is AICTE approved and affiliated to JNTU Hyderabad (Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad). B.Pharm holds PCI recognition. B.Tech admission through TS EAMCET 2026 and TSCHE counselling. | tsche.ac.in | jntuh.ac.in | aicte-india.org

BGSESGI Hyderabad — Official Profile 2026-27

ParameterDetails
Full NameBrilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions
Short NameBGSESGI — BGSESGI Hyderabad
LocationHyderabad, Telangana
Institution TypePrivate Group of Institutions
AICTE ApprovalYes — All India Council for Technical Education
University AffiliationJNTU Hyderabad — Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad
PCI Recognition (Pharmacy)Yes — for B.Pharm programme
B.Tech BranchesCSE, ECE, EEE, ME, CE, IT
Other ProgrammesMBA, MCA, B.Pharm, Diploma
B.Tech Duration4 Years — 8 Semesters
Admission Mode 2026TS EAMCET 2026 plus TSCHE Counselling at tsche.ac.in (B.Tech and B.Pharm) — TS ICET for MBA and MCA
TS EAMCET Cutoff — CSE (Expected)Rank 20,000 to 45,000 — General category
Annual Fees — B.Tech Category ARs 35,000 to Rs 70,000 per year (TS regulated)
Annual Fees — B.Tech Category BRs 80,000 to Rs 1.5 lakh per year
Annual Fees — MBARs 60,000 to Rs 1 lakh per year
Annual Fees — B.PharmRs 35,000 to Rs 70,000 per year
Average Placement — B.Tech CSERs 3.5 to Rs 6.5 LPA
Top RecruitersTCS, Infosys, Wipro, Cognizant, HCL, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini
Rating3.8 out of 5 — based on 423 student reviews
TSCHE Counselling tsche.ac.in

Quick Answer: BGSESGI Hyderabad 2026 — Key Facts

BGSESGI Full Form: Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions. Location: Hyderabad, Telangana. Approval: AICTE approved — JNTU Hyderabad affiliated — PCI recognised (pharmacy). Top Programmes: B.Tech, MBA, MCA, B.Pharm. TS EAMCET Cutoff 2026 — CSE: Rank 20,000 to 45,000 — General (estimated). Annual Fees — B.Tech Category A: Rs 35,000 to Rs 70,000 per year — TS regulated. Admission 2026: TS EAMCET 2026 plus TSCHE counselling at tsche.ac.in. Average CTC — CSE: Rs 3.5 to Rs 6.5 LPA.
Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions (BGSESGI) is an AICTE approved private group of institutions in Hyderabad, Telangana, affiliated to JNTU Hyderabad. Offering B.Tech in six engineering branches alongside MBA, MCA and B.Pharm, BGSESGI Hyderabad provides comprehensive higher education options for students from Telangana and neighbouring states. Furthermore, Hyderabad’s status as India’s IT and pharmaceutical hub — home to major companies like Microsoft, Google, TCS, Infosys, Dr Reddy’s and Aurobindo Pharma — gives BGSESGI students excellent industry exposure, internship opportunities and placement connections throughout their programmes. Consequently, this guide covers all essential details about BGSESGI Hyderabad admission 2026-27.

About BGSESGI Hyderabad — Overview and Recognition

BGSESGI Full Form and Institutional Background

BGSESGI stands for Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions. Established under the Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society, the group has grown into a comprehensive private higher education provider in Hyderabad offering engineering, management, pharmacy and computer applications programmes at both undergraduate and postgraduate levels. Since all technical programmes hold AICTE approval and JNTU Hyderabad affiliation, degrees are nationally recognised for government jobs, higher education and professional practice. Furthermore, B.Pharm additionally holds PCI recognition — the mandatory statutory requirement for pharmacist registration under the Pharmacy Act 1948.

Key Recognitions

  • AICTE Approval: For B.Tech, MBA, MCA, B.Pharm — confirms national technical education quality standards
  • JNTU Hyderabad Affiliation: One of Telangana’s most recognised technical universities — degree carries strong employer recognition across IT, engineering and pharmaceutical sectors
  • PCI Recognition: For B.Pharm — Pharmacy Council of India recognition mandatory under Pharmacy Act 1948 for pharmacist registration and government pharmacy employment
  • Hyderabad Location Advantage: Located in India’s IT capital — proximity to top IT companies, pharma majors and financial institutions creates excellent career pathways for all programmes

Courses at BGSESGI Hyderabad 2026-27

All Programme Overview

ProgrammeDurationAdmission RouteAnnual Fee
B.Tech — CSE, ECE, EEE, ME, CE, IT4 YearsTS EAMCET 2026 plus TSCHE counsellingRs 35,000 to Rs 70,000 (Category A)
B.Pharm — Bachelor of Pharmacy4 YearsTS EAMCET 2026 plus TSCHE pharmacy counselling Rs 35,000 to Rs 70,000 (Category A)
MBA — Master of Business Administration2 YearsTS ICET 2026 plus Telangana MBA counsellingRs 60,000 to Rs 1 lakh per year
MCA — Master of Computer Applications2 YearsTS ICET 2026 or direct meritRs 55,000 to Rs 90,000 per year
Diploma Programmes3 YearsTS POLYCET 2026 or direct admissionRs 20,000 to Rs 40,000 per year

TS EAMCET 2026 Cutoff and Eligibility

Expected TS EAMCET 2026 Cutoff — BGSESGI Hyderabad

BranchGeneral RankOBC/BC RankSC/ST Rank
CSE20,000 to 45,00030,000 to 60,00055,000 to 85,000
IT25,000 to 50,00035,000 to 65,00060,000 to 90,000
ECE30,000 to 55,00045,000 to 70,00065,000 to 95,000
EEE40,000 to 65,00055,000 to 80,00075,000 to 1,05,000
ME55,000 to 80,00070,000 to 95,00090,000 to 1,20,000
CE65,000 to 90,00080,000 to 1,05,0001,00,000 plus
All cutoff ranks are estimates based on previous TS EAMCET trends for similar Hyderabad private engineering colleges. Verify official TS EAMCET 2026 cutoffs at tsche.ac.in after official Telangana counselling. Additionally, checking previous year ranks at the same portal provides reliable reference data for college preference finalisation.

Eligibility Criteria 2026

ProgrammeMinimum EligibilityEntrance Exam
B.TechClass 12 PCM — 45 percent minimumTS EAMCET 2026 — mandatory Category A seats
B.PharmClass 12 PCB or PCM — 45 percent minimumTS EAMCET 2026 — mandatory pharmacy seats
MBAGraduation any discipline — 50 percent minimum TS ICET 2026 plus Group Discussion and Interview
MCAGraduation with Mathematics — 50 percentTS ICET 2026 or direct merit

Admission Process and Fee Structure 2026-27

Step-by-Step Admission Guide

  • Step 1 — B.Tech and B.Pharm: Register and qualify TS EAMCET 2026 at tsche.ac.in — expected May 2026
  • Step 2: Register for Telangana B.Tech or B.Pharm centralised counselling at tsche.ac.in after TS EAMCET result — July to August 2026
  • Step 3: Fill online college preference — select BGSESGI Hyderabad in preferred choices for B.Tech or B.Pharm based on TS EAMCET rank
  • Step 4 — MBA and MCA: Qualify TS ICET 2026 and register for Telangana MBA/MCA counselling separately
  • Step 5: Receive seat allotment based on TS EAMCET or ICET rank, category and preference order
  • Step 6: Report to BGSESGI campus Hyderabad with original documents and pay fees within the deadline to confirm 2026-27 admission

Fee Structure — BGSESGI Hyderabad 2026-27

ProgrammeCategory A Annual FeeCategory B Annual FeeTotal Course Cost
B.TechRs 35,000 to Rs 70,000Rs 80,000 to Rs 1.5 lakhRs 1.4 to Rs 6 lakh (4 years)
B.PharmRs 35,000 to Rs 70,000Rs 80,000 to Rs 1.3 lakhRs 1.4 to Rs 5.2 lakh (4 years)
MBATS regulatedRs 60,000 to Rs 1 lakhRs 1.2 to Rs 2 lakh (2 years)
MCATS regulatedRs 55,000 to Rs 90,000Rs 1.1 to Rs 1.8 lakh (2 years)
Since Category A B.Tech and B.Pharm fees are regulated by the Telangana government, they are significantly affordable compared to management quota or private deemed university programmes in Hyderabad. Consequently, TSCHE counselling Category A seats at BGSESGI represent excellent value for TS EAMCET qualified students. Verify exact fees through Telangana counselling brochure at tsche.ac.in.

Placement and Career Scope — BGSESGI Hyderabad

Top Recruiters and Salary Packages

CompanySectorAverage CTC
TCSIT ServicesRs 3.5 to Rs 7 LPA
InfosysIT ServicesRs 3.6 to Rs 6.5 LPA
WiproIT ServicesRs 3.5 to Rs 6 LPA
CognizantIT ConsultingRs 4 to Rs 7 LPA
HCL TechnologiesIT ServicesRs 4 to Rs 7.5 LPA
Tech MahindraIT and TelecomRs 3.5 to Rs 6 LPA
CapgeminiIT ConsultingRs 4 to Rs 7 LPA

Career Pathways After BGSESGI Programmes

  • B.Tech CSE and IT — Software Career: Software Developer, Data Analyst, AI Engineer at Hyderabad IT companies. Rs 3.5 to Rs 6.5 LPA starting salary. Average Hyderabad IT salary grows to Rs 8 to Rs 15 LPA with 3 to 5 years experience
  • B.Tech EEE and ME — Government PSUs: TSGENCO, TSSPDCL, NTPC and GATE for M.Tech or PSU positions. Explore our M.Tech Admission 2026-27 guide for GATE-funded M.Tech at NIT pathway
  • B.Pharm — Pharmaceutical Career: Hyderabad’s pharma hub — Dr Reddy’s, Aurobindo, Hetero and Divi’s provide excellent pharmaceutical career pathways. Check our M.Pharm Admission 2026-27 guide
  • MBA — Management Career: Management Trainee, Business Analyst at IT and FMCG companies. Explore our MBA Admission 2026-27 guide
  • TSPSC — Telangana PSC: Engineering and management graduates eligible for TSPSC examinations. Check our TSPSC Group 3 Notification 2026 guide

BGSESGI Hyderabad vs Other Engineering Colleges

CollegeLocationTypeApprox Annual Fee
JNTU Hyderabad — GovernmentHyderabadGovernment UniversityGovernment regulated — very low
BGSESGI HyderabadHyderabadPrivate — JNTU-HRs 35,000 to Rs 70,000
VNR Vignana JyothiHyderabadPrivate — NAAC A+Rs 60,000 to Rs 1 lakh
Chaitanya Bharathi InstituteHyderabadPrivate Aided — NAAC ARs 40,000 to Rs 80,000
CMR Engineering CollegeHyderabadPrivate — JNTU-HRs 35,000 to Rs 70,000

FAQs — BGSESGI Hyderabad 2026-27

Q1. What is BGSESGI full form?

BGSESGI full form is Brilliant Grammar School Educational Society’s Group of Institutions. It is a private group of educational institutions in Hyderabad, Telangana offering B.Tech, MBA, MCA, B.Pharm and Diploma programmes. All technical programmes are AICTE approved and affiliated to JNTU Hyderabad. Furthermore, B.Pharm additionally holds PCI (Pharmacy Council of India) recognition — mandatory for pharmacist registration across India.

Q2. What is the TS EAMCET cutoff for B.Tech at BGSESGI Hyderabad 2026?

Expected TS EAMCET 2026 cutoff for B.Tech CSE at BGSESGI Hyderabad is approximately rank 20,000 to 45,000 for General category. IT cutoff is approximately 25,000 to 50,000. ECE cutoff is approximately 30,000 to 55,000. Since actual cutoffs depend on TS EAMCET 2026 results and Telangana seat matrix, verify official figures at tsche.ac.in after TS EAMCET 2026 counselling.

Q3. What are the fees at BGSESGI Hyderabad 2026?

Category A B.Tech and B.Pharm annual fees at BGSESGI Hyderabad are approximately Rs 35,000 to Rs 70,000 — regulated by Telangana government. Category B management quota annual fees are approximately Rs 80,000 to Rs 1.5 lakh for B.Tech. MBA annual fees are approximately Rs 60,000 to Rs 1 lakh. Verify exact 2026-27 fees through Telangana counselling brochure at tsche.ac.in.

Q4. What are career options after B.Tech from BGSESGI Hyderabad?

Career options after B.Tech from BGSESGI Hyderabad include Software Developer at TCS, Infosys and Wipro (Rs 3.5 to Rs 6.5 LPA), EEE Engineer at TSGENCO and TSSPDCL, ME Engineer at manufacturing companies, Government Engineer through TSPSC and M.Tech through GATE at NITs. Furthermore, Hyderabad’s location provides proximity to top IT companies, pharma majors and financial institutions — creating diverse career pathways for all engineering branches. For free guidance on BGSESGI Hyderabad admission 2026-27 and TS EAMCET counselling strategy, contact Wing Educations today. Also explore: Engineering Colleges in Telangana 2026-27 | TS EAMCET 2026 Complete Guide | B.Tech CSE Admission 2026-27 | M.Tech Admission 2026-27 | M.Pharm Admission 2026-27 | MBA Admission 2026-27 | TSPSC Notifications 2026